Our Service

Webnode

 Faisal tours & travels has been authorized by the Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia,New Delhi to take up the process of Visa Stamping and certificate attestation.

We provide Visa Stamping and certificate attestation services for  Kingdom Saudi Arabia (KSA) ,BahrainKuwaitOmanQatar, and United Arab Emirates (UAE) from various departments, like GAD, State Home Ministry (SDM), Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), Embassy and Consulate, for all kind of certificate attestation requirements like Business visit Visa, Employment Visa or Family visit Visa & Family Resident Visa.

All you need to do is to bring your documents to us and we will take care of your certificate attestation formalities with minimum possible time frame and at a very reasonable price that no one can match in the industry. The attested documents will be delivered at your doorstep.
Today, Faisal tours & travels is one of the leading attestation and legalization service providers in
India and the Gulf region with a chain of branches in all major cities of India and Middle East.
It is managed by highly qualified and well-trained professionals to give you efficient, fast and reliable services, which is truly unmatched in the industry.

Saudi Visa Services

We have a full-fledged department for visa procurement. We take care of doing the cumbersome work of visa processing the application at your request. All you have to do is to contact us and provide us the necessary documents and we will process your documents as needed.
 Not only provides its client with professional visa assistance and visa services but also renders valuable & comprehensive services related to travel within
India and abroad with qualified & total professional staff to serve the travel industry.
We understand that every country has a different process, fees structures and requirements for Indians to travel abroad. We also understand your needs and work towards getting your visa as soon as possible.

Visa Assistance for Saudi Arabia,In new delhi

VISA ASSISTANCE:

We understand that the process of acquiring a visa for any country is quite time consuming and tiresome. Faisal Tours & Travels with its team of experienced people well acquainted with the necessary formalities will help you. Our visa Assistance services will maximize your chance of getting Visa. All our candidates get personalized attention on the correct procedure to follow. By the help of our expert's advice you will not only be able to avoid common mistakes due to lack of inexperience or incomplete preparation but also avoid any kind of delays.

                               Saudi  Visa Requirements:

  • EMPLOYMENT WORKING VISA

                                                Requirements for Work Visa 

1.  Visa Copy/Wakala copy

a. Issuing separate Wakala for individuals Candidate.

2. Original Offer letter Duly Attested by the Saudi Ministry & Chamber of Commerce

a. Issuing separate Offer letter for individuals Candidate.

3. Medical report from GAMCA Centre.

       a. Agent will issue a MOFA number on receipt of Ewakala. With reference to

           MOFA number,we can get medical examination done in any

           GAMCA approved medical centers.Original report will be

           given to the individual and medical center will also upload

           the report  in MOFA, Saudi Arabia records.

4 .Original passport and photographs with White background.

  1. Passport Photographs – colored with white background – 13 in number

a.     Medical Report – 6

b.     Visa – 3

c.      Attestation of Degree - 4

2.      Passport. All old passports are required along with latest Passport. –

         Original Passports required to be given only when the agent is applying for work VISA at Mumbai/delhi Embassy.

3.     If the person has previously served in KSA, Passport to be submitted for “Black List” Checking.

4.     If a person has previously served in KSA, NOC in original with proper attestation from previous employer must be attached

 

5. Degree duly attested by the concerned authorities in case of Technical Category/.

  1.  Proof of Qualification :
  2. a.    Diploma/Degree Certificate along with Mark list.

6. Original degree attested for Visa (HRD, MEA, SAUDI CULTURE ATTACHE and SAUD EMBASSY).

7. Original Verification Letter from University for Saudi Culture Attaché.

You can prepare the E-Vakala as per following details PROVIDED the following are furnished:

 

WAKALA DETAILS FOR NEW DELHI:

FAISAL TOURS & TRAVELS

B-0256/DEL/PER/1000+/5/3359/1992

Timelines:

(1)    Faisal Tours & Travels (our agent) will be get all the attestation process carried out from Delhi/Mumbai.

a.       University verification letter—NO TIMELINE – (Suggestion)To save

          time, whoever can, can get it done on their own. Which will be faster.

b.      HRD – 20-25 days – OTHER STATES (NOT ACCEPTED  DELHI DEGREE FOR HRD.)

c.       MEA – 1-2 days – 

d.      Saudi Cultural Attache+Saudi Embassy – 15-20 days

e.      Work visa process at Mumbai/Delhi will take 1 week to 10 days.

 

  •  BUSINESS VISA

      Visa application form

      Valid passport at least 6 months.

     Two pictures (4x6 cm. with white background)

     Letter from Indian Chamber of commerce.

     Copy of C.R.for Saudi Company.

      An original covering letter from (Indan company) a registered company indicating the name of Saudi Arabian company, the nature of applicants visit & length of stay . The letter must bear the company's stamp or seal.

      An application from the sponsor in the Kingdom on the applicant's behalf to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, or an Original invitation from the company in Saudi Arabia. This letter must be signed & sealed by the company & stamped by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce.

 

TRANSIT VISA

        A visa application form and valid passport

      Two pictures (4x6 cm. with white background)

      A confirmed ticket reserved in and out of Saudi Arabia for at most 48 hours.

      

 

  • 1.CHECK LIST FOR RE-ENTRY/EXTENSION FOR INDIVIDUAL’S

• PASSPORT'IN'ORIGINAL.

• RE.ENTRY'VISA'FORM'DULY'SIGNED'BY'APPLICANT.

• TWO'WHITE'BACKGROUND'PHOTOGRAPHS.

• PASSPORT'VALIDITY'NOT'LESS'THAN'6'MONTHS

• REQUEST'LETTER'FOR'EXTENSION'OF'VISA'FROM'SPONSOR.

• PROOF'OF'EMPLOYMENT.

• COPY'OF'SPONSOR'COMPANY'REGISTRATION'CERTIFICATE'

• REQUEST'LETTER'BY'APPLICANT'EXPLAINING'THE'REASON'OF'

EXTENSION.

  • 2. CHECK LIST FOR FAMILY VISIT FOR INDIVIDUAL’S

• PASSPORT'IN'ORIGINAL.

• VISA'FORM'DULY'SIGNED'BY'APPLICANT.

• TWO'WHITE'BACKGROUND'PHOTOGRAPHS.

• PASSPORT'VALIDITY'NOT'LESS'THAN'6'MONTHS

• COPY'OF'AQMA'(RESIDENCE'PERMIT'OF'SPONSOR).

• VISA'SLIP/ELECTRONIC'WAKALA.

• PROOF'OF'RELATIONSHIP'WITH'SPONSOR'(MARRIAGE'

CERTIFICATE'MUST'BE'TRANSLATED'IN'ARABIC)'SHOULD'BE'

ATTESTED'BY'MINISTRY'OF'EXTERNAL'AFFAIRS,'ORIGINAL'

REQUIRED.

• PASSPORT'COPY'OF'SPONSOR'(FIRST'AND'LAST'PAGE)'AND'

SPOUSE'NAME'MUST'BE'ENDORESED'ON'PASSPORT.

• ORIGINAL'&'COPY'OF'BIRTH'CERTIFICATE'REQUIRED'IN'CASE'

OF'CHILDREN’S'TRAVELING.

 

  •  UMRAH VISA

      Submit an Umrah visa application form accompanied by a recent standard colored passport size photograph.

      Passport must be valid for a minimum period of six months.

      Medical Certificate. Children age three months to twelve years old, parents should consult their primary care doctors.

      A round trip ticket to and from Saudi Arabia with confirmed reservation must also accompany the application.

      A married couple applying for Umrah visas but who have different last names or whose children bear last name from that of their father, should attach copies of their marriage certificate and copy of their children's birth certificate.

      Umrah visas are granted gratis.

      For those recently embraced Islam and have not previously performed Umrah or Hajj, a Certificate of Conversion to Islam is required.

  •  HAJJ VISA

       Passport   Passport or legal travel documents valid for at least 6 months and acceptable both for entry to Saudi Arabia and entry to nest destination. Passport of legal travel documents must have minimum of two blank pages.

      Photos  Two recent passport photographs with white background.

      Visa application form for Hajj visas signed & stamped by the travel agency. Original or legible photocopies of the visa application forms are acceptable.

      Airline ticket  Each applicant must be in possession of a non-refundable roundtrip ticket with confirmed reservations.

      Medical Certificate  Children from the age of 3 months to 2 years and above must take a dose of the A/C vaccine.

      Mahram all ladies are required to travel for Hajj with a Mahram. Proof of Mahram must be submitted.  Ladies over the age of 45 can travel without Mahram with an organized group.  She must, however, submit no objection letter from her husband, son or brother, authorizing her travel for Hajj with the named group.  Such letter should be notarized with the notary public.  The Mahram should write his complete information on the application of wife and children, or any other relative whom he is traveling with.  Marriage and birth certificates issued outside of the Philippines should be translated and notarized from a certified translations office.  Male under the legal age will not be granted a Hajj visa if not accompanied by their family.

      Hajj visa is granted gratis.

  • 1.SINGLE ENTRY FEE= 

    2.MULTIPLE ENTRY FEE= 

    3.EXIT RE- ENTRY FEE= 

    4.MULTIPLE TEMPORARY WORK FEE= 

  • 5.FAMILY VISIT VISA : 

  • 6.RESIDENCE VISA:

 


         Saudi visa COMMERICAL VISIT VIP BUSINESS VISIT WORK VISIT FAMILY VISIT MEDICAL VISIT PERSONAL VISIT REPRESENTATING & ORGANISATIONAL VISIT ESCORT VISIT (ACCOMPAINED VISA) STUDY VISA TRANSIT VISA GOVERNMENT VISA GRATIS RENTRY/EXTEND VISA GRATIS Faisal Tour & Travels, 1992