SAUDI VISA SERVICES

 Family/Residence Visa


• Saudi Family Residence (Iqama) visa 
• Visa slip
• Valid Iqama copy and Passport copy of Sponsor (Husband)
• Original Passport must be valid for minimum 6 month
• 4 photograph each for every Passenger in white background
• Medical report for mother and the child who are crossed 18 
  years from any G.C.C/GAMCA approved doctors.
• Polio certificate for child up to 12 years
• Copy of Marriage and birth certificates

*Visa Fees + Mofa Charge+ Services Charge: 

 

Family Visit Visa

• Family visit visa Visa slip
• Original passport valid for 6 month
• Copy of Passport and Iqama of sponsor
• 4 photos in white background Size 6 x 4 Cm
• Copy of Marriage and birth (if child accompanied)
• Proof of relation to the Sponsor

*Visa Fees + Mofa Charge+ Services Charge: 

 

Child Endorsement (New Born)

• Child visa Endorsement
• Passport of the child
• Passport of mother having valid re – entry visa
• Copy of full pages of Iqama and Passport copy of father
• Birth certificate copy
• 4photos in white background Size 6x4 Cm

 

Business visit visa

• Visa Order or Invitation Letter .

• Covering letter from the company in

   which the applicant connected.
• One recommendation letter from chamber

   of commerce to the embassy

    (where the company registered)
• Copy of Degree/Diploma in case of technical category
• Passport along with old Passport and 2 white background photo.
 Visit Visa Aggrement  from Saudi Sponser

   duly attested by the Saudi chamber of commerce.

*Visa Fees + Mofa Charge+ Services Charge: 

*Visa Fees + Mofa Charge+ Services Charge:

 

Re-Entry Extension

• The re- entry visa have only extended until 7 month from 
   the arrival date of Passenger.
• Passport & old Passport (if basic visa in old Passport)
• Letter from the sponsor attested by chamber of 
   commerce & MEA
• Visa Extension Computer print out from Jawasat
• 4 photos in white background Size 6x4 Cm

Attestation
Saudi Attestation

 

• HRD/MEA attestation is required for Saudi attestation 
  for Academic certificates
• Private Diploma is not entertained by Saudi embassy
• MEA/Home Ministry attestation is required for 
  miscellaneous certificate like Marriage, Birth, and 
  Power of Attorney and legal heir ship
• Translation is required for all miscellaneous certificates
• Chamber of commerce Attestation required for all 
  commercial documents

fees:

Kuwait Employment Visa
Kuwait visa (Delhi/Bombay)

• Visa issued from MEA of Kuwait (both copies are required)

• Passport valid for 6 month
• 2 Passport size photograph with white background
• Medical report from G C C approved doctor
• Police Clearance certificate (PCC) from either Passport 
  office or local police station
• Driving licence & Experience certificate attested from 
  MEA in case of profession is Driver
• Experience certificate attested from MEA in case of 
  profession is Cook
• Agreement paper attested by Kuwait ministry

Family/Residence Visa 
Kuwait Family (Residence)visa

• Visa issued from MEA of Kuwait (both copies are required)
• Passport valid for 6 month
• 2 Passport size photograph in white background
• Medical report from G C C approved doctor Please see 
  the doctors Panel 
• Polio certificate for child

UAE Attestation

 

• HRD/MOH/MEA is required for Academic certificate
• Ministry of Home Dept. from State/MEA is required for 
  Marriage/Birth/Death/and affidavits
• Copy of Passports is required for both in case of 
  Marriage certificate attestation.

Attestation 
Kuwait Attestation

• HRD/MEA attestation is required for Kuwait attestation for 

  Academic certificates
• MEA is required for miscellaneous certificate like Marriage, 
  Birth, and Power of Attorney

Oman Attestation

• HRD/MOH/MEA is required for Academic certificate
• Offer letter from Oman is required for Academic certificate
• Passport copy of both is for in case of Marriage/Birth

Miscellanies Attestations
Ministry of External Affairs (MEA) Attestation

• The all academic certificate attested from HRD/NORKA 
  vcan do MEA
• The all other documents like Marriage,Birth,Affidavits,
  and power of Attorney will do after getting attestation 
  from concern states Home Ministry. 
• All commercial documents should be attested from 
  chamber of commerce where the company registered 
  with HRD /NORKA attestation
• The all certificates issued from various Universities 
  in our country can do from the concern departments 
  set up in all states in which the University is situated.
• The certificate holder should go either personally or 
  through his/her next blood relatives.
• Recent photograph, Passport copy and any address proof 
  (Original Passport, Voter Id, Phone bill, Electricity bill)

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

http://faisaltourstravel.webnode.com
   

 

 

Faisal Travels & Tours 

License. No.: B-0256/DEL/PER/1000+/5/3359/1992

Government Approved Manpower Recruitment Company.

Address: B-1, Vandhana Building, 11, Tolstroy Marg,

Connaught Place, New Delhi - 110001, India.

Phone: 091 11 23322998 / 23322996

Fax: 091 11 23725636

Mob:  9654155701