Webnode

SAUD VISA PROCESING

 

Saudi Employment Visa:

We shall submit the following documents in the prescribed format to the Royal Consulate of Saudi

Arabia, NEW DELHI/Mumbai, for the purpose of “APPROVAL”

Wakkala – (Power of Attorney)
Receipt of Visa fee paid (Both mentioned above required in original)
 C.R Copy of the shop/company / Iqama Copy of the Sponsor – Not    compulsory, but if available
 If candidate’s name is mentioned in Wakkala, passport of that candidate in   Original

Normally the consulate replies to the “inquiry” in 7-15 days. They should mention the name of the

panel doctor also from where the candidate has to undergo medical examination. 

The “Fit” report from the doctor, along with the passport(s), 5 passport size colour photographs

(instant and black & white photographs are not acceptable at the consulate, and along with the payment towards ticket fare

Note: All old passports available, is compulsory, but if the old passport is “lost”, then the new passport must

complete 3 years from the date of issue of the passport. 

If the person was previously served in KSA, his passport is to be submitted for Black List Checking

. For which, the NOC in original with proper attestations, from the previous employer must be attached,

or the candidate should have completed 3 years from the date or departure from the Kingdom 

If the profession is:

  • Driver : License in original (Indian or Foreign or both)
  • Technicians : Concerned Diploma / Degree Certificate and Mark lists in Original along with SSC, HSC Certificates (all set) in original
  • Engineers : B. tech Certificate as per the profession and Mark lists in Original along with SSC, HSC Certificates (all set) in original

Note: Certificates required HRD attestation from Delhi, External affairs ministry, which we will arrange For stamping for a non-Muslim candidate and if the category is Labour, Watchman, Driver, Cook, Housemaid, must obtain a letter (need original for submitting to the Consulate) from the Sponsor requesting The Consulate general to endorse the particular visa for the non-Muslim candidate.

We shall submit the passports along with the ticket, to the Consulate for Visa Endorsement.
We expect the delivery of the passport, after visa endorsement, within 7-15 days.
 For those candidates, whose passport needs to clear the Emigration, we will get the same in one day.
 Confirm the ticket of the candidate as per his convenience. We shall help him at our best to make his travel convenient.
 Inform the concerned Company, Employer regarding the departure date and flight details of the candidate.
 
Saudi Family Joining (Residence) Visa Processing 

We shall submit the following documents in the prescribed format to the Royal Consulate of Saudi Arabia, Mumbai, for the purpose of “APPROVAL”
Receipt of Visa fee paid (In original)
Passport Copy of the passengers for Enquiry
 Passport Copy of the Sponsor of the Visa
 Iqama copy of the Sponsor

Normally the consulate replies to the “inquiry” in 7-15 days. They should mention the name of the panel doctor also from where

the candidate (children below 12 years are exempted from the Medical examination) has to undergo medical examination. 

The “Fit” report from the doctor, along with the passport(s), 5 passport size colour photographs (instant and black &

white photographs are not acceptable at the consulate, and along with the ticket or arrangement to issue ticket (PTA) and
Note:

Passport must have a validity of minimum 6 Months
Separate passport of children is must Copy of Marriage Certificate and if,   children accompanied, copies of their Birth certificates

As soon as we receive the Passport of the passengers in original, including the old passports, and the medical report,

we shall submit the same for Visa endorsement to the Consulate. 

After Visa Endorsement, we shall submit for Emigration clearance, if required, for which we need:

Sponsor Ship declaration duly attested by the Indian Embassy at K.S.A in original –

required only if the passengers have to obtain Emigration Clearance.

 Confirm the ticket of the candidate as per his convenience. We shall help him   at our best to make his travel convenient
Inform the concerned Company, Employer regarding the departure date and flight details of the candidate.
 
Saudi Visit Visa Processing 
NO MEDICAL CHEK-UP IS REQUIRED FOR VISIT VISA PROCESSING 

Saudi Family Visit Visa 

We shall submit the following documents in the prescribed format to the Royal Consulate of Saudi Arabia, Mumbai, for the purpose of “APPROVAL”. Soon after approval, we will submit the same for Visa endorsement, if ticket is available with us
Visa slip (either copy or original)
 Passport copy of the Sponsor (if not a company)
 Passport in original of the passengers including the old passports (Not required for approval) Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
 Return Ticket (Not required for approval)

Copy of Marriage Certificate and if, children accompanied, copies of their Birth certificates

 Not required for approval) · Sponsor’s (Husband’s) Passport copy   & Iqama Copy · 2 Colour photographs each (Not required forapproval)

After visa endorsement, we shall submit for Emigration clearance along with the sponsorship declaration, if the following is available:

Sponsor Ship declaration duly attested by the Indian Embassy at K.S.A in original –required only if the passengers

have to obtain Emigration Clearance.

Confirm the ticket of the candidate as per his convenience. We shall help him at our best to make his travel

convenient Inform the concerned Company,Employer regarding the departure date and flight details of the candidate.

 
Saudi Business Visit Visa 

We shall submit the following documents in the prescribed format to the Royal Consulate of Saudi Arabia, Mumbai, for the purpose of “APPROVAL”. Soon after approval, we will submit the same for Visa endorsement, if ticket is available with us
Visa slip
 Copies of the Passport of the passengers for Enquiry
 Letter from the company for which the candidate is representing (Which    would have mentioned in the Visa)
 Passport of the passengers including the old passports (Not required for    approval) Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
 Return Ticket (Not required for approval)
 2 Colour photographs each (Not required for approval)

After visa endorsement, we shall submit for Emigration clearance along with the sponsorship declaration.

Confirm the ticket of the candidate as per his convenience. We shall help him at our best to make his travel

convenient Inform the concerned Company, Employer regarding the departure date and flight details of the candidate.

 
Saudi Child Visa Endorsement
Passport of the Child
 Passport of mother having a valid re-entry visa
 Full set copy of valid Iqama of the mother
 Passport must have a validity of minimum 6 Months
 2 Colour photographs of the child · Copy of Birth Certificate.
We will submit the same for Visa endorsement, and normally consulate takes 7-15 days for completing the process 

Saudi Re-Entry Extension

Expired re-entry visa must renew within one month of the date of expiry, otherwise consulate may reject the passport.
Passport of the candidate
 Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
 Letter from the sponsor in original with KSA Ministry attestation
 Copy of Valid Iqama
 2 Colour photographs
 Ticket
We will submit the same for Visa endorsement, and normally consulate takes 7-15 days for completing the process.
 

Document Attestation - K.S.A 

Document Attestation - K.S.A for Marriage and Birth Certificate 
Marriage Certificate and Birth certificate can be attested from the Royal Consulate at Mumbai –

for which original certificate must be produced. It should be either in English or in Arabic, otherwise required translation. 

Normally consulate takes 5-10 days for attestation 

Document Attestation - K.S.A for Degree / Diploma Certificate 

Degree and Diploma certificates can be attested only from Delhi Embassy. For the purpose, it should first

get attested from the H R Department (HRD) of External affairs ministry. It requires the original certificate,

and all mark lists passport copy, 3 colour photographs, and Iqama copy if available. 

Normally takes 15-20 days for attestation

 
Saudi Arabia, Delhi Embassy
Processing Saudi Employment Visa Processing:

We shall submit the following documents in the prescribed format to the Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia, Delhi, for the purpose of “APPROVAL”
Wakkala – (Power of Attorney) – in which the authorisation is given to Mahfooz International, for recruiting / servicing the visa mentioned in it
 Receipt of Visa fee paid (Both mentioned above required in original)
 C.R Copy of the shop/company / Iqama Copy of the Sponsor – Not compulsory, but if available
 If candidate’s name is mentioned in Wakkala, passport of that candidate in Original is must for Visa approval

Normally the Embassy replies to the “inquiry” in 7-15 days. They should NOT mention the name of the panel

doctor also from where the candidate has to undergo medical examination. But the medical examination

must be made with a doctor approved by the Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia, at Delhi 

The “Fit” report from the doctor, along with the passport(s), 5 passport size colour photographs (and black & white

photographs are not acceptable at the Embassy, and along with the payment towards ticket fare

Note: All old passports available, is compulsory, but if the old passport is “lost”, then the new passport must complete

3 years from the date of issue of the passport. 

If the person was previously served in KSA, his passport is to be submitted for Black List Checking. For which,

the NOC in original with proper attestations, from the previous employer must be attached, or the candidate should

have completed 3 years from the date or departure from the Kingdom 

If the profession is:

  • Driver : License in original (Indian or Foreign or both)
  • Technicians : Concerned Diploma / Degree Certificate and Mark lists in Original along with SSC, HSC Certificates (all set) in original
  • Engineers : B. tech Certificate as per the profession and Mark lists in Original along with SSC, HSC Certificates (all set) in original

Note: Certificates required HRD attestation from Delhi, External affairs ministry, which we will arrange

We shall submit the passports along with the ticket, to the Consulate for Visa Endorsement.

We expect the delivery of the passport, after visa endorsement, within 7-15 days. For those candidates,

whose passport needs to clear the Emigration, we will get the same in one day. Confirm the ticket of the

candidate as per his convenience. We shall help him at our best to make his travel convenient Inform

the concerned Company, Employer regarding the departure date and flight details of the candidate.

 

Saudi Family Joining (Residence) Visa Processing

We shall submit the following documents in the prescribed format to the Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia, Delhi,

for the purpose of “APPROVAL and Visa Endorsement together.

Receipt of Visa fee paid (In original)

Medical Examination report of all candidates above 12 years from any of the panel doctor,

approved by the Royal Embassy of KSA at Delhi

 Passport of the passengers in original, including the old passports
 Ticket of the candidates
 Medical check-up is not required for those children below 12 years
 Passport must have a validity of minimum 6 Months
 Separate passport of children

There is no approval for the Residence Visa, Visit Visa We expect the delivery of the passport,

after visa endorsement, within 7-15 days. 

After visa endorsement, we shall submit for Emigration clearance along with the sponsorship declaration, if the following is available:

Sponsor Ship declaration duly attested by the Indian Embassy at K.S.A in original –

required only if the passengers have to obtain Emigration Clearance.

 Confirm the ticket of the candidate as per his convenience. We shall help him at our best to make his travel convenient
 Inform the concerned Company, Employer regarding the departure date and flight details of the candidate.
 

Saudi Visit Visa Processing
NO MEDICAL CHEK-UP IS REQUIRED FOR VISIT VISA PROCESSING 

Family Visit Visa 

We shall submit the following documents in the prescribed format to the Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia,

Delhi, for the purpose of “APPROVAL and Visa Endorsement together.

Visa slip
 Passport of the passengers for Enquiry
 Passport copy of the Sponsor (if not a company)
 Passport in original of the passengers including the old passports
 Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
 Return Ticket
 Copy of Marriage Certificate and if, children accompanied, copies of their Birth certificates
 Sponsor’s (Husband’s) Passport copy & Iqama Copy
 2 Colour photographs each
 
Business Visit Visa
Visa slip
 Copies of the Passport of the passengers for Enquiry
 Letter from the company for which the candidate is representing (Which would have mentioned in the Visa)
 Passport of the passengers including the old passports · Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
 Return Ticket
 2 Colour photographs each

After visa endorsement, we shall submit for Emigration clearance along with the

sponsorship declaration, if the following is available:

Sponsor Ship declaration duly attested by the Indian Embassy at K.S.A in original –

required only if the passengers have to obtain Emigration Clearance.

 Confirm the ticket of the candidate as per his convenience. We shall help him at our best to make his travel convenient
 Inform the concerned Company, Employer regarding the departure date and flight details of the candidate.
 
Visa Processing Procedures For Kuwait
Visa slips (may be 2 nos) in original
 Passport of the candidate Submit for Medical soon on receipt of the above docs

After medical from the doctor mentioned by the Consulate, report, passport and the ticket.

(ticket of Kuwait Airways is must for the consulate in Bombay )

For Processing Saudi Employment Visa Processing:

Degree and Diploma certificates can be attested only from Delhi Embassy. For the purpose, it should first get attested

from the H R Department (HRD) of External affairs ministry. It requires all the certificates and mark lists from

SSC onwards in original, passport copy, 3 colour photographs, and Iqama copy if available.

Wakkala - (Power of Attorney) - in which the authorisation is given to Faisal Tours & Travels, for recruiting

/ servicing the visa is mentioned in it

Receipt of Visa fee paid (Both mentioned above required in original)

C.R Copy of the shop/company / Iqama Copy of the Sponsor - Not compulsory, but if available

If candidate's name is mentioned in Wakkala, passport of that candidate Original is must for Visa approval

 

We will send the Approval as soon as we did receive it from the Consulate to the candidate mentioned by the sender

Upon receiving the approval candidate has to attend the medical examination  from the doctor mentioned in the

(Nowadays Dr's name is not mentioning in the approval) approval and get a Fit report from the doctor

 

Send this report in original with the following:

 

Passport must valid for minimum 6 Months

 

Send the passport(s), including any old passports as mentioned in the concerned passports

 

If the person was previously went to KSA for any purpose, his passport is to be submitted for Black List Checking.

 

If the candidate was previously on an employment visa, and if he not completed 3 years from the date he last departed

from KSA, the candidate must provide an N.O.C in original with proper attestations and all, otherwise the present

employer (sponsor) must be same, he worked with previously. The said NOC should send with the passport

 

2 Colour photographs and if the profession is Driver send 2 extra photos

 

 

Send also, if the profession is

* Certificates required HRD attestation from Delhi, External affairs ministry, which we will arrange

 

The following categories have Age restrictions:

For all categories maximum age is 51, and minimum should complete 21.

House Driver / Special Driver Must be above : 35 Years

Barber, Shop Sales Man, Ladies Tailor, Cutting Master : Must be above 40

 

 

Saudi Family Joining (Residence) Visa Processing

Receipt of Visa fee paid (In original)

Medical Examination report of all candidates above 12 years from any of the panel doctor.

Passport of the passengers in original, including the old passports

 

· Medical check-up is not required for those children below 12 years
· Passport must have a validity of minimum 6 Months 
· Separate passport of children is must

 

 

There is no approval for the Residence Visa, Visit Visa

Sponsor Ship declaration duly attested by the Indian Embassy at K.S.A in original - required only if the passengers have to obtain Emigration Clearance.

Medical Examination report of all candidates above 12 years from any of the panel doctor.

Copy of Marriage Certificate and if, children accompanied, copies of their Birth certificates

Husband's Passport copy and Iqama Copy

2 Colour photographs each

 

 

Saudi Visit Visa Processing

NO MEDICAL CHEK-UP IS REQUIRED FOR VISIT VISA PROCESSING

 

Family Visit Visa

Visa slip · Passport of the passengers for Enquiry

Passport copy of the Sponsor (if not a company)

Passport in original of the passengers including the old passports

Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months

Copy of Marriage Certificate and if, children accompanied, copies of their Birth certificates

Sponsor's (Husband's) Passport copy & Iqama Copy

2 Colour photographs each

Sponsor Ship declaration duly attested by the Indian Embassy at K.S.A in original -required only if the passengers have to obtain Emigration Clearance.

 

 

For Business Visit Visa

Visa slip

Copies of the Passport of the passengers for Enquiry

Letter from the company for which the candidate is representing (Which would have mentioned in the Visa)

Passport of the passengers including the old passports

Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months

Return Ticket

2 Colour photographs each

 

 

For Child Visa Endorsement

Passport of the Child

Passport of mother having a valid re-entry visa

Full set copy of valid Iqama of the mother

Passport must have a validity of minimum 6 Months

2 Colour photographs of the child

Copy of Birth Certificate

 

 

 

Webnode

         Saudi visa COMMERICAL VISIT VIP BUSINESS VISIT WORK VISIT FAMILY VISIT MEDICAL VISIT PERSONAL VISIT REPRESENTATING & ORGANISATIONAL VISIT ESCORT VISIT (ACCOMPAINED VISA) STUDY VISA TRANSIT VISA GOVERNMENT VISA GRATIS RENTRY/EXTEND VISA GRATIS Faisal Tour & Travels, 1992