Documents required:


   1. Original Passport

   2. Two White Background Photographs

   3. Passport Validity not less than 06 months

   4. Copy of IQAMA (Residence Permit of Sponsor)

   5. Visa order issued from Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Saudi Arabia

   6. Proof of Relationship with Sponsor. Marriage Certificate (Arabic Translated) should be attested by Ministry of External Affairs in Original

   7. Passport Copy of Sponsor (First and Last Page) with Spouse Name endorsed on the Passport

   8. Original and Photocopy of Birth Certificate of Children required, if travelling.

   9. Medical report from any G.C.C/GAMCA approved Medical Center.

 10. GAMCA Slip

 11. Polio certificate for child up to 12 years