Diplomatic and Official Visa


1. Original Passport
2. Visa Form duly signed by the Applicant
3. Two White Background Photographs
4. Passport Validity not less than 06 months
5. Electronic Visa 


  1. Passport should have a validity of at least six (6) months.
  2. One recent passport size color photograph with a white background. Photograph(s) must be full-face view in which the applicant is facing the camera directly.  Side or angled views are NOT accepted.
  3. A complete application form filled-out with black ink or printed. Application forms may be downloaded from our websitewww.saudiembassy.net. Write e-mail address on the application.
  4. A cover letter from the Saudi Arabia. Department of State or the concerned Embassy specifying the applicant’s name, title, position, purpose and length of trip and the number of entries requested.
  5. Copy of itinerary with detailed flight information at the time of entering and exiting the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.


  • Visitors should not overstay the time granted by the visa. Visitors to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia shall abide by the country’s Islamic laws and regulations and respect its society’s values and traditions. The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia’s anti-drug trafficking laws are strictly enforced.  Violators are subject to severe punishment, which may include the death penalty.